Our company exists in the market in Georgia since 1997. Its active activity began in 2012 in the Georgian market as a company "LTD MAR-MOT"
LTD ‘Mar-Mot’ is importer of agricultural machinery and equipment from various countries. The company offers to its customers: Mower, Rake, Baler, Milking machine, Maize Smashing machine and all needed spare parts for tractors. ‘Mar-Mot’ has quick delivery, credits, high quality of equipment and provides 2 year’s warranty.
From beginning 2012 expanding its presence on the Georgian  market of spare parts the  LTD Mar-Mot Company   offers high-qualitative spare parts for all  tractor car,agriculture technic and agriculture tire
Quality control is a high priority. Parts are rigorously tested before being offered to the market. Dedicated staff ensure that parts meet exacting international standards.
Availability is ensured by holding a large volume of stock in warehouses. Many items in stock are available on a next day delivery basis.
Service is delivered through our tele-sales teams and field sales representatives. They have technical knowledge and many years experience working with Tractors.