Co-financing program for harvesting agricultural machinery
Acceptance of applications for participation in the co-financing program for agricultural harvesting equipment will begin on April 11, 2024 at 12:00.
If you want to buy agricultural harvesting equipment, you have the opportunity to receive co-financing within the program.
The goal of the program is to increase access to agricultural harvesting equipment (all types of harvesting equipment, both self-propelled and trailed, as well as manual tea harvesters).
Program conditions
The program only provides for co-financing of agricultural harvesting equipment, both self-propelled and trailed.
The amount of agency co-financing per beneficiary in the case of agricultural machinery intended for harvesting is no more than 30%, but not more than GEL 150,000.
In the case of manual tea picking equipment – no more than 50%, no more than 1000 GEL.
The purchased agricultural machinery must be new (not used), in particular, it must meet the following two conditions:
Agricultural machinery must have been manufactured no more than two calendar years prior to purchase.
Warranty conditions for agricultural machinery must be extended for a period of at least 6 months from the date of application.
Beneficiary of the program
The beneficiary of the program can be a citizen of Georgia, an individual or individual entrepreneur, or a commercial legal entity (including an agricultural cooperative) registered in accordance with the legislation of Georgia, in which the state does not have a share.
The beneficiary of the program must not have tax debt to the state budget.
The beneficiary of the program must be registered in the register established under the “Farm/Farmer Registration Project”. To register in the register created under the Farmers/Farmers Registration Project, contact the Information Service of the Ministry of Environment and Agriculture at 1501.
Additional information about the program conditions:
• No products in the cart.