MAR-MOT at AGRO FOOD DRINK TECH EXPO 2023: Completion of the exhibition, results.
Dear partners and friends!
It is with great pleasure that we share the results of our participation in AGRO FOOD DRINK TECH EXPO 2023 in Tbilisi! This event was an excellent opportunity for us not only to demonstrate our products, but also to share our experience with outstanding companies in the industry.
A delegation from Gomel, representatives of Gomselmash, as well as guests from Turkey representing Savrukoglu, actively participated in our stand, presenting their companies and emphasizing their products. These meetings provided a valuable exchange of experiences, which underscores the importance of such events.
Throughout the exhibition, MAR-MOT demonstrated a variety of products from the best manufacturers. We are proud to have represented tractors from MTZ and BZTDiA, combines from Gomselmash, agricultural machinery from Savrukoglu, Ozdoken, Shaktiman and other manufacturers.
We would like to especially highlight the following: one of the BELARUS 892 tractors was sold directly during the exhibition, which emphasizes the high demand and trust in our products.
We thank everyone who visited us at the exhibition! These days were a unique experience for us and an opportunity to expand our connections in the agricultural community.